Arthur Glenn Morris

Overview


Born: 2 December 1939
Died: 13 March 1968
Alternate Names: Arthur Glenn Carter, Arthur Glynn Morris

Arthur Morris was a member of the Black Panther Party in Los Angeles. According to the Los Angeles Times, Morris, 28, got into a gunfight in the backyard of the home of Henry Dailey, 22, and he, Dailey, and Don Campbell, 26, all died in the shootout.

FOIA Information


Records responsive to this request were destroyed on September 21, 1987, and the responsive records that remain in existence are missing.

Letter 1 – "Records Destroyed; Records Missing"