Christopher Wesley Lewis

Overview


Born: 24 September 1943
Died: 10 December 1977
FBI Number: 432 859 D

Alias: Alfred London

FOIA Information


The FBI indicated that files potentially responsive to this request were destroyed on February 17, 2009. The FBI will provide no information on the number of pages destroyed or provide a reason for the file's or files' destruction.

Letter 1 – "Files Released; Files Destroyed"
Letter 2 – "IRS Files Partially Released"

Documents

SERIAL DATE DOCUMENT CROSS REFERENCES
1973 June 6 SA James Smith to SAC San Francisco • Hans Wachsmith
92-3483-3 1974 July 19 Indices Search Slip
92-3483-3 1974 August 12 SA [redacted] to SAC San Francisco
92-3483-2 1974 August 19 SA [redacted] to SAC San Francisco
92-3483-1A 1974 September 10 Photo and Driver’s License
92-3483-11 1974 September 10 SAC San Francisco to SAC Sacramento
92-3483-5 1974 September 17 SA [redacted] to SAC San Francisco
92-3483-4 1974 September 20 SA [redacted] to SAC San Francisco
92-3483-8 1974 September 27 Identification Record Request
92-3483-6 1974 October 7 SA [redacted] to SAC San Francisco
92-3483-9 1974 November 15 Report of the San Francisco Field Office • Eldridge Cleaver
• Wilhemina Harris
• Rory Hithe
• Rudolf Wesley Lewis
• Huey Newton
• Alex Rackley
• John Young
92-3483-10 1974 November 18 SA [redacted] to SAC San Francisco
92-3483-12 1975 June 23 SA [redacted] to SAC San Francisco