Eunice Kathleen Waymon

Overview


Alternate Name: Nina Simone
Born: 21 February 1933
Died: 21 April 2003

FOIA Information


Based on a search of both Nina Simone's birth name and stage name in the Central Records System and the manual indices of the New York and Newark Field Offices, no responsive files were located.